Pricing

Your whole brand, one model, $999 a month.

Synthesis is ontology software and an AI harness in one plan. It writes your business down once, so every number means one thing. Then it keeps the AI you already use on those numbers. Every connector and unlimited questions from day one.

One plan

One price. Your whole team included.

Nothing inside the plan is locked behind a higher tier. The only extras are the specialist weekly reports and the Meta → Amazon add-on, and none of them is required.

Synthesis · everything included
$999/ month

For your brand and your whole team. No seat fees.

  • Every connector: Amazon, Shopify, Meta, Google, TikTok Shop, Walmart, NetSuite, Klaviyo and more
  • Unlimited questions in Claude, ChatGPT or any AI app that speaks MCP
  • The weekly brief, free: every channel you sell on, read on one basis, in one email
  • The ontology: your products, channels and costs modeled once, with one definition for every number
  • The harness: every number labeled, disagreements flagged, deep research checked before it ships
  • Isolated and encrypted in Google BigQuery. Never sold, never shared, and no AI provider trains on it
  • We connect it with you on a call, and that call is where we learn your business
Book a demo

Free first month · month to month · cancel any time

Price your team

Pick your brands and any reports. The total is what you would pay each month.

Brands
Specialist weekly reports · optional, $100 a month each, per brand
Add-on · optional, $1,000 a month, per brand
Synthesis plan, whole team included$999
Omni-channel weekly briefFree
Reports$0
Meta → Amazon$0
Each month$999 / mo

Before any sales tax. Your AI subscription (Claude, ChatGPT) is separate and stays with that provider.

What the $999 buys

Two things an AI needs before you can trust its answer.

A model of your business it can reason over, and a set of rails that keep its reasoning on your real numbers. Most tools sell one or the other. You need both.

Ontology software

Your business, written down once.

Not another dashboard, and not a pile of tables. A model of the things your brand is made of and how they connect.

  • Everything joined. Amazon, your store, ads, email, subscriptions and your books in one warehouse, isolated to your brand.
  • One definition per number. Which listings make up a product family, whether an ad sends people to Amazon or your store, your own targets.
  • Facts with an owner. Unit costs, launch dates and goals can be proposed, approved and attached to answers. Metrics like LTV are always computed fresh.
  • Product names, never bare codes. An ASIN always arrives with the name of the product it is.
What makes data AI-ready →
AI harness

Your AI, kept on the real numbers.

The layer around Claude or ChatGPT that decides what it can reach, what it is told and what gets checked before you see it.

  • Locked to your brand. The connection is tied to the signed-in brand, and nothing it asks can reach another brand's data.
  • Every number labeled. Its basis, its period, and its caveats: this month is still in flight, this cohort is too young, the pixel cannot see Amazon.
  • Disagreements flagged, never averaged. When two figures for the same thing differ by more than 5%, you are told.
  • Checked before it ships. Deep research re-derives the figures it can match to a known metric, says so when it cannot, and reports are held rather than sent when a figure is implausible.
How it reasons →
The fine print, in large print

What the plan includes, and where it stops.

∞Questions, every month
3Brands on one plan
50Deep research runs a month
$0Per extra person on your team
Weekly reports

One weekly brief free. Specialist reports if you want them.

Every plan gets the omni-channel weekly brief at no charge. The specialist reports each go deep on one area, run your numbers through the checks an expert would run, and cost $100 a month each, per brand.

Every week · free on every plan The omni-channel weekly brief

One read across every channel you sell on, in one email. Where the money came from last week, what moved, and the one thing worth doing about it, with each channel measured on the same basis so the totals actually tie.

$0 / month
Add-on · New

Meta → Amazon. See which Meta ads sell on Amazon.

Meta cannot see a sale that happens on Amazon, so it keeps spending on the wrong ads. This add-on closes that gap. We set it up with you, and it runs every day after that.

Add-on · one brand

Meta → Amazon

Every Meta ad that sends shoppers to Amazon gets its own link, its Amazon sales, and its true return. Then Meta is told who bought, so it finds more people like them.

$1,000/ month, on top of your plan

or $800 a month on the yearly plan, save $2,400 a year

Per brand · month to month · cancel any time

  • Your own Meta ad links that land on Amazon
  • Amazon Attribution on every ad, set up for you
  • Amazon sales sent back to Meta, so Meta learns who buys
  • Amazon sales columns inside Ads Manager
  • A weekly report and a live sheet, ad by ad
  • Alerts when a link breaks or an ad stops selling

How it works

  1. Your Meta ad points at a link we make for it.
  2. The link carries the ad's name into Amazon Attribution.
  3. Amazon reports the sale back against that ad.
  4. We send the sale to Meta and put it in Ads Manager.

Pay yearly and save

Plan, billed yearly$899 / mo
Plan + Meta → Amazon, separately$1,899 / mo
Plan with Meta → Amazon, billed yearly$1,699 / mo
So the add-on costs, on the yearly plan$800 / mo

The yearly plan with Meta → Amazon is $20,388 a year for one brand.

Against the alternatives

What operators do instead, at market rates.

OptionCostWhat you get
Hire a data analyst$8–12k / moAnswers in two weeks
Build it in house6 months + a hireThen someone keeps it alive
Ask your agencyIncludedGraded by the people being graded
Buy another dashboard$500–2k / moA fourth number that disagrees
Synthesis$999 / moAnswers in seconds, in the AI you already use

One dead product found pays for the year. One fee increase caught pays for the year. One ad set cut at day seven instead of day seventy-four pays for the year.

Questions

Pricing questions, answered plainly.

How much does Synthesis cost?

$999 a month for your brand, and that includes your whole team and the weekly brief. There are no seat fees. The specialist weekly reports are optional add-ons at $100 a month each. Meta → Amazon is an optional add-on at $1,000 a month per brand.

What is Meta → Amazon?

An add-on for brands whose Meta ads send shoppers to Amazon. Each ad gets its own link with Amazon Attribution on it, so you see the Amazon sales each ad made. We send those sales back to Meta and into Ads Manager, so Meta can find more buyers like them. It comes with a weekly report, a live sheet and alerts. It costs $1,000 a month per brand, or $1,699 a month for the plan and the add-on together when you pay yearly.

Is there a free trial?

Yes. Every new account starts with a free month.

Is there an annual contract?

No. You can pay month to month and cancel any time. If you pay yearly, it costs less: $899 a month for the plan, or $1,699 a month for the plan with Meta → Amazon.

Who counts as a user?

Anyone active on your account. An invite is not billed until the person accepts it.

Is the weekly brief included?

Yes, free on every plan. The omni-channel weekly brief is one email that reads across every channel you sell on, says what moved and why, and names the one thing worth doing.

Do I still pay for Claude or ChatGPT?

Yes. Synthesis runs inside the AI you already use, so your AI subscription stays with that provider and the reasoning stays in a tool you own.

How many brands does one plan cover?

Up to three brands. If you run more, talk to us.

What is a deep research run?

A longer, multi-step investigation that checks every figure against the canonical number before the answer ships. The plan includes 50 a month. Ordinary questions are unlimited.

What are ontology software and an AI harness?

The ontology is a written-down model of your business: the products, listings, orders, customers, campaigns and costs, how they connect, and one definition for every number. The harness is the layer around the AI that locks it to your brand, labels every number it is handed, and checks answers against the source of record. Read the longer version.

Bring one question you cannot answer today.

We will answer it from your own numbers on the call.

Book a demo